TRINITY LEADERSHIP TEAM

TRINITY is blessed with a fantastic team of volunteers serving in all areas of church life with the support of the leadership team

Each member of the leadership team oversees certain areas of church life and work collaboratively to move forward toward the vision of TRINITY Church "to see lives transformed by the love of Christ"

 

Information about each member of the team can be found below along with contact details.

Neil Chisnall

Children, Families & Schools Minister

Rev Jeremy Bamber

Associate Vicar

Dianne Hamilton

Youth
Minister

Janette Watkins

Pastoral
Minister

Martin Dyer

Associate Minister

TRINITY PCC

Elected
Representatives

Rev Dick Field

Associate Vicar

Amanda Daughtery

TRINITY
Administrator

Thursday 26 July

Thursday 27 September

Thursday 29 November

 

The parochial church council (PCC) is the executive committee of TRINITY Parish and consists of clergy and churchwardens of the parish, together with representatives of the laity. Legally the council is responsible for the financial affairs of the church parish and the maintenance of its assets, such as churches and church halls, and for promoting the mission of the church.

 

Clergy

Steve Daughtery (Chair), Jeremy Bamber, Jules Middleton

Readers

Ken Bridger, Ian Graham, John Jardine

Wardens

Trevor Meadows, Andrew White, Ron Hammond

Elected Members

Tim Charman, Carole Darling, Richard Jayawant, Trevor Pearce, Jean Pengelly, Lucy-May Tarafder, Ann Voigt, Joy Shave, Michelle Hammond

Deanery Synod Representatives

Anne Almond, Sharon Philips, Ian Rothery, Ian Taplin, Milly Murphy

Co-opted

Derek Hull

Licensed Lay Worker

Janette Watkins

Observers

 Neil Chisnall, Martin Dyer, Dianne Hamilton

 

The parochial church council (PCC) is the executive committee of TRINITY Parish and consists of clergy and churchwardens of the parish, together with representatives of the laity. Legally the council is responsible for the financial affairs of the church parish and the maintenance of its assets, such as churches and church halls, and for promoting the mission of the church.

 

Clergy

Steve Daughtery (Chair), Jeremy Bamber, Jules Middleton

Readers

Ken Bridger, Ian Graham, John Jardine

Wardens

Trevor Meadows, Andrew White, Ron Hammond

Elected Members

Tim Charman, Carole Darling, Richard Jayawant, Trevor Pearce, Jean Pengelly, Lucy-May Tarafder, Ann Voigt, Joy Shave, Michelle Hammond

Deanery Synod Representatives

Anne Almond, Sharon Philips, Ian Rothery, Ian Taplin, Milly Murphy

Co-opted

Derek Hull

Licensed Lay Worker

Janette Watkins

Observers

 Neil Chisnall, Martin Dyer, Dianne Hamilton